News Archives

Summer Session Schedules (revised 5/8)


16U UPDATED Please Check!!!!
Posted: May 08, 2010 11:02PM; Updated: May 09, 2010 10:42AM
Each Divisions First 3 Weeks Schedule will be posted here!!!
 
Silver Monday
Monday 4/26/10
6:00 pm - The Malibu Heat vs. Blunt Force
7:00 pm - Snipe Show vs. Diversity
8:00 pm - Jackals vs. AllProScience.com
9:00 pm - Lords of the Rink vs. Wings 18U
10:00 pm - Mercenary vs. Chuck Norris
 
Monday 5/3/10
6:00 pm - Wings 18U vs. Mercenary
7:00 pm - The Malibu Heat vs. Diversity
8:00 pm - Chuck Norris vs. AllProScience.com
9:00 pm - Snipe Show vs. Jackals
10:00 pm - Blunt Force vs. Lords of the Rink
 
Monday 5/10/10
6:00 pm - Chuck Norris vs. Blunt Force
7:00 pm - Lords of the Rink vs. The Malibu Heat
8:00 pm - Wings 18U vs. Snipe Show
9:00 pm - AllProScience.com vs. Diversity
10:00 pm - Jackals vs. Mercenary
 
 
Bronze Tuesday
Tuesday 4/27/10
5:00 pm - Blades of Steel vs. Team Rauh
6:00 pm - Cool Runnings vs. Geppettos
7:00 pm - Godspeed vs. Chiefs
8:00 pm - Dangle Inc vs. Tour Excitement
9:00 pm - Mother Puckers vs. Akron Fusion
10:00 pm - Chuck Norris vs. NO2
11:00 pm - Mystery Inc vs. Free Beer & Chicken
12:00 am - Williamsville LumberJacks vs. Drum Oil
Byes - Twilighters, Sports Replay, Elbow Deep
 
Tuesday 5/4/10
5:00 pm - Drum Oil vs. NO2
6:00 pm - Twilighters vs. Chiefs
7:00 pm - Mother Puckers vs. Blades of Steel
8:00 pm - Akron Fusion vs. Team Rauh
9:00 pm - Elbow Deep vs. Sports Replay
10:00 pm - Mystery Inc vs. Williamsville LumberJacks
11:00 pm - Dangle Inc vs. Geppettos
12:00 am - Tour Excitement vs. Free Beer & Chicken
Byes - Godspeed, Chuck Norris, Cool Runnings
 
Tuesday 5/11/10
5:00 pm - Godspeed vs. NO2
6:00 pm - Twilighters vs. Drum Oil
7:00 pm - Sports Replay vs. Gepettos
8:00 pm - Mystery Inc vs. Blades of Steel
9:00 pm - Chuck Norris vs. Mother Puckers
10:00 pm - Cool Runnings vs. Elbow Deep
11:00 pm - Williamsville LumberJacks vs. Akron Fusion
12:00 am - Chiefs vs. Free Beer & Chicken
Byes - Dangle Inc, Tour Excitement, Team Rauh
 
 
Copper Thursday  
Thursday 4/29/10
5:00 pm - Whalers vs. Practice Heros
6:00 pm - Back Stabbin Peaches vs. Goat Hearders
7:00 pm - Dream Cream vs. Swarm
8:00 pm - Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies vs. Slick Willies
9:00 pm - Evolution vs. Iron Chefs
10:00 pm - Mystery Inc vs. LBL
11:00 pm - Inline Genocide vs. Beer Growlers
12:00 am - Comedy Sportz Squirrels vs. Hornung
Byes - Nerd Herd, Goodfellas, Bowery Boys

Thursday 5/6/10
5:00 pm - Hornung vs. LBL
6:00 pm - Bowery Boys vs. Goodfellas
7:00 pm - Evolution vs. Comedy Sports Squirrels
8:00 pm - Beer Growlers vs. Practice Heros
9:00 pm - Nerd Herd vs. Swarm
10:00 pm - Inline Genocide vs. Whalers
11:00 pm - Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies vs. Goat Hearders
12:00 am - Slick Willies vs. Iron Chefs
Byes - Dream Cream, Mystery Inc, Back Stabbin Peaches
 
Thursday 5/13/10
5:00 pm - Dream Cream vs. LBL
6:00 pm - Nerd Herd vs. Hornung
7:00 pm - Back Stabbin Peaches vs. Bowery Boys
8:00 pm - Evolution vs. Whalers
9:00 pm - Mystery Inc vs. Inline Genocide
10:00 pm - Swarm vs. Iron Chefs
11:00 pm - Comedy Sports Squirrels vs. Beer Growlers
12:00 am - Goodfellas vs. Goat Hearders
Byes - Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies, Slick Willies, Practice Heros
 
 
18 & Under Friday
Friday 4/30/10
5:00 pm - Team Kush vs. Team Fusion
6:00 pm - Those Guys vs. Dirty Dusters
7:00 pm - Dirty Mitts vs. Wings Reloaded
8:00 pm - Maneating Carebears vs. Represent
9:00 pm - No Name Just game vs. Were not That Good
10:00 pm - Excitement vs. Buffalo Blazers
 
Friday 5/7/10 - NO 18U GAMES TORHS REGIONAL
 
Friday 5/14/10
5:00 pm - Dirty Mitts vs. Represent
6:00 pm - Excitement vs. Those Guys
7:00 pm - Team Kush vs. Dirty Dusters
8:00 pm - Team Fusion vs. Maneating Carebears
9:00 pm - Wings Reloaded vs. No Name Just Game
10:00 pm - Were Not That Good vs. Buffalo Blazers

Friday 5/21/10
5:00 pm - Wings Reloaded vs. Maneating Carebears
6:00 pm - Were Not That Good vs. Team Fusion
7:00 pm - No Name Just Game vs. Those Guys
8:00 pm - Represent vs. Dirty Dusters
9:00 pm - Excitement vs. Team Kush
10:00 pm - Dirty Mitts vs. Buffalo Blazers

Copper Saturday
Saturday 5/1/10
3:00 pm - Mother Puckers vs. Riff Raff
4:00 pm - Buffalo Red Wings vs. Mighty Ducks
5:00 pm - Running Riot vs. Horse Collar
6:00 pm - Revisionhockey.com vs. Al Simmons Reunion
7:00 pm - Hallucination vs. Gravitas
8:00 pm - Flying Squirrels vs. Stampede
Bye - Stash and Friends

Saturday 5/8/10 NO Saturday Copper Games TORHS Regional
 
Saturday 5/15/10
3:00 pm - Stash and Friends vs. Running Riot
4:00 pm - Revisionhockey.com vs. Riff Raff
5:00 pm - Buffalo Red Wings vs. Hallucination
6:00 pm - Gravitas vs. Flying Squirrels
7:00 pm - Mighty Ducks vs. Al Simmons Reunion
8:00 pm - Mother Puckers vs. Stampede
Bye - Horse Collar

Saturday 5/22/10
3:00 pm - Riff Raff vs. Al Simmons Reunion
4:00 pm - Hallucination vs. Stash and Friends
5:00 pm - Mighty Ducks vs. Running Riot
6:00 pm - Mother Puckers vs. Flying Squirrels
7:00 pm - Gravitas vs. Buffalo Red Wings
8:00 pm - Horse Collar vs. Stampede
Bye - Revisionhockey.com


Bronze Sunday
Sunday 5/2/10
9:00 am - Hat Trick Swayze vs. Franks Tanks
10:00 am - German Mud Slide vs. Ego Boosters
11:00 am - Keeding vs. Wanna Be Bulls
12:00 pm - Goat Hearders vs. Bad Publicity
1:00 pm - OSHL Prospects vs. Taking Back Sunday
2:00 pm - Monin vs. Caputtis Patutis
3:00 pm - Brockport vs. Buffalo Dyanamo
4:00 pm - John Stamos Full House vs. Magnums
5:00 pm - Old Red Machine vs. Malibu Heat
6:00 pm - Lizard Kings vs. Watsons Wish List
7:00 pm - Swoop Daddies vs. PT Earls
8:00 pm - Dangle Inc vs. Faded Glory
9:00 pm - Phoenix vs. Tink
10:00 pm - Nemisis vs. Dangle Daddies
11:00 pm - Crush vs. Smooth Rider
 
Sunday 5/9/10 NO Bronze Sunday Games TORHS Regional

Sunday 5/16/10
9:00 am - Dangle Daddies vs. Smooth Rider
10:00 am - Tink vs. Nemisis
11:00 am - Faded Glory vs. John Stamos Full House
12:00 pm - OSHL Prospects vs. Franks Tanks
1:00 pm - Goat Hearders vs. Watsons Wish List
2:00 pm - Dangle Inc vs. Hat Trick Swayze
3:00 pm - Monin vs. Brockport
4:00 pm - Bad Publicity vs. Wanna Be Bulls
5:00 pm - Crush vs. PT Earls
6:00 pm - Magnums vs. Phoenix
7:00 pm - Swoop Daddies vs. Caputis Patutis
8:00 pm - German Mud Slide vs. Lizard Kings
9:00 pm - Keeding vs. Ego Boosters
10:00 pm - Buffalo Dynamo vs. Old Red Machine
11:00 pm - Malibu Heat vs. Taking Back Sunday

Sunday 5/23/10
9:00 am - Magnums vs. Buffalo Dynamo
10:00 am - Hat Trick Swayze vs. Wanna Be Bulls
11:00 am - Tink vs. Dangle Daddies
12:00 pm - Keeding vs. German Mud Slide
1:00 pm - Monin vs. Malibu Heat
2:00 pm - Franks Tanks vs. Crush
3:00 pm - John Stamos Full House vs. Phoenix
4:00 pm - PT Earls vs. Goat Hearders
5:00 pm - Dangle Inc vs. OSHL Prospects
6:00 pm - Bad Publicity vs. Lizard Kings
7:00 pm - Ego Boosters vs. Swoop Daddies
8:00 pm - Taking Back Sunday vs. Brockport
9:00 pm - Old Red Machine vs. Faded Glory
10:00 pm - Caputis Patutis vs. Watsons Wish List
11:00 pm - Nemisis vs. Smooth Rider

16 & Under
Saturday 5/1/10
12:00 pm - BIHG Razors vs. Killa Beez
1:00 pm - Warriors vs. Wings Individual
2:00 pm - Nemas vs. Tour Boring
Bye - Caruso, Team Wangle 
 
Saturday 5/8/10 - NO 16U games Torhs Regional
 
Saturday 5/15/10
12:00 pm - Nemas vs. BIHG Razors
1:00 pm - Team Wangle vs. Wings Individual
2:00 pm - Killa Beez vs. Caruso
Bye - Warriors, Tour Boring
 
Saturday 5/22/10
12:00 pm - Warriors vs. Tour Boring
1:00 pm - Nemas vs. Caruso
2:00 pm - BIHG Razors vs. Team Wangle
Bye - Killa Beez, Wings Individual
 
 
*More division schedules coming very soon. Schedules will also be posted in the schedule section of the site. The remainder of each schedule will be posted after week 3 as we are flex scheduling in divisions that may need it. Also playoff schedules will be posted after week 3. If you have any scheduling questions feel free to email jason@buffalowingshockey.com . Have a GREAT season.