News Archives

Week 1 Schedules Summer Session


ALL week 1 schedules ARE posted HERE
Posted: April 11, 2012 3:52AM; Updated: April 13, 2012 1:34AM
* The first 3 weeks of every division will be posted in the schedule section before league play begins on Saturday 4/14. After the first 3 weeks the divisions will be flexed into separate divisions and the full schedule will be posted at that time. 
 
Saturday 16 & Under
Saturday 4/14/12 Week 1
12:00 pm - Roller Express vs. Vision
1:00 pm - Multiple Scoregasms vs. Tender Battered Meat

Saturday Copper/Iron
Saturday 4/14/12
11:00 am - Cincinatti Bowties vs. No Name Just Game
2:00 pm - Game Cocks vs. Necessary Roughness
3:00 pm - The Ralph Machios vs. Thunder
4:00 pm - Whitehawks vs. Knights
5:00 pm - Road Kill vs. Thundercats
6:00 pm - Mighty Ducks vs. Ducks
7:00 pm - Puck em All vs. Flying Squirrels
8:00 pm - Excessive Celebrations vs. Multiple Scoregasms
Bye - Wings Individual

Sunday Copper/Bronze/Silver
Sunday 4/15/12 Week 1
9:00 am - Bulldogs vs. Brew Masters
10:00 am - Tic Tac Toe vs. Rampage
11:00 am - Motor Boaters vs. Healthy Scratches
12:00 pm - Lawn Jockeys vs. Buffalo Red Wings
1:00 pm - Dangle Daddies vs. Caputtis Patutis
2:00 pm - Youngbloods vs. Thunder Bay Bombers
3:00 pm - Some Devil vs. Pt Earls
4:00 pm - Chiefs vs. Swoop Daddies
5:00 pm - Represent vs. Eagles
6:00 pm - Honey Badgers vs. Merica
7:00 pm - District 5 vs. Charlie Sheen
8:00 pm - Bad Publicity vs. Polish Falcons
9:00 pm - Buffalo Dynamo vs. Monin
10:00 pm - Buffalo Steel vs. Taking Back Sunday
11:00 pm - Konys Kids vs. Chuck Norris

Monday Gold
Monday 4/16/12 week 1
7:00 pm - All Pro Science vs. Tune Squad
10:00 pm - Malibu Heat vs. Lords of the Rink
11:00 pm - Buffalo Steel vs. Free Beer & Chicken

Tuesday Bronze/Silver
Tuesday 4/17/12
5:00 pm - Pineapple Train Wreck vs. The Roman Helmets
6:00 pm - Jagr Bombs vs. Free Beer & Chicken
7:00 pm - Godspeed vs. Peter North Stars
8:00 pm - Aschunhalers vs. Wangle
9:00 pm - Firebirds vs. LBL
10:00 pm - Thundercats vs. Dangle Inc
11:00 pm - Sunny Valle vs. Shots on You
12:00 am - Nemisis vs. G2
Byes - Dangle Daddies and Team Rauh

Thursday/Monday Iron/Copper
Monday 4/16/12 week 1
5:00 pm - Skid Marks vs. Nerd Herd
6:00 pm - Flying Dutchmen vs. Scally Wags
8:00 pm - Buffalo Blazers vs. Phantoms
9:00 pm - Mooneys vs. Blue Crew
 
Thursday 4/19/12 week 1
5:00 pm - Rek Havoc vs. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
6:00 pm - Road Kill vs. Crosspoint
7:00 pm - Revision Riot vs. Short Winded
8:00 pm - Eskimos vs. Snuggle Bears
9:00 pm - Beer Growlers vs. Filet of Fish
10:00 pm - Bad Mother Puckers vs. Puckin Clowns
11:00 pm - Inline Genocide vs. Werewolves of London
12:00 am - Swarm vs. Shenanigans
Byes - Knights & Cleveland Steamers
 
Friday 18 & Under
Friday 4/20/12
5:00 pm - Grab Life by the Conquers vs. Taylor Gang
6:00 pm - The Dusty McPlugs vs. Men with Wood
7:00 pm - Dirty Snipers vs. Dirty Birds

ALL WEEK 1 SCHEDULES ARE POSTED. FIRST 3 WEEKS WILL BE POSTED IN THE SCHEDULE SECTION BY THE START OF LEAGUE PLAY ON SATURDAY!!!