View All Scores

2018 Summer Team List

Week 1 Schedules coming soon

 April 12th, 2018 at 11:28PM  April 20th, 2018 6:56AM

Sunday - Aluminum, Iron, Copper, Bronze

1. 50 in 07

2. Swoop Daddies

3. Outlandish Owls

4. Monin

5. Represent

6. Backdoor Snipers

7. Buffalo Movement

8. Busty Boyz

9. Flock me Sideways

10. Renegades

11. Roller Daddies

12. RustBuckets

13. The Albino Rhinos

14. Top Corns

15. Vekhaaks

16. Lumens

17. Hitting from Behind

18. Buffalo Bumbles

19. No Re-Gretzkys

20. Alligator Pie

21. Not so Mighty Ducks

22. Trap Starz

23. Ralp Machios

24. Killer Bees

25. 4th Liners

26. Buffalo Brews

27. Squirrel Nutz

28. Star Spangle Dangles

29. Mighty Ducks

30. Lockport Armada

31. Straight up the Ennis

32. Mighty Camel Toes

33. Red Barons

34. D-Rock & the Boyz

35. Fruit Booters

36. Eaglez

 

The Bardown Monday/Thursday Divison Tin, Aluminum, Iron, Copper

1. Drum Oil

2. Burnt Turkeys

3. Whalers

4. Swedish Fish

5. Buffalo Dropping

6. Godspeed

7. Mallare Trucking

8. Team Pretty Boy

9. Bardown

10. Brownshafts

11. Canisus Eagles

12. Arctic Narwhals

13. Bitches B Trippin

14. Nightman

15. Steamed Hams

16. Zero Pucks Given

17. Deepen Cider

18. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies

19. Honey Badgers

20. Queen City Bolts

21. The Accountants

22. Manglers

23. Big Red Machine

24. Grey Goose Bombers

25. Eve Chick Checkup

26. Buffalo Spartons

27. LBL

28. Lake Effect

29. Zambronies

30. Snipers

31. Top Corner Tux

32. Tough Rinse

33. Revision Riot

34. Thunder Bay Bombers

35. Buffalo Freeze

36. Bison Scaffold

 

The Crunch Fitness Tuesday Division - Copper, Bronze, Silver

1. Team Rauh

2. Godspeed

3. Firestorm

4. wnyamateursports.com

5. Wings Legends

6. Vekhaaks

7. Don Bombs

8. Team Wheels 2.0

9. Hell Twigs

10. Hogs

11. Given To Fly

12. Four Lokomotive

13. Buffalo Kings

14. Club Dub

15. Mac Pac

16. Rip N' Dip

17. Tyutin in the Stall

18. Jackals

19. Power Thrust

20. Finding Nemo

21. Buffalo Blazers

22. Thundercatz

 

The Verbero Hockey Wednesday Youth League - Skills & Drills, 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u,16u,

The Labatt Blue Wednesday 30+ League

**Still excepting registrations for all**

 

The Revision Hockey Friday League - 22 & Under

1. 716ers

2. Highlanders

3. Lumberjacks

4. The Pines

5. Sploogin Sloths

6. Buffalo Chiefs

7. Jokers

8. Nickel City 

9. Toon Squad

10. Iron Sharks

11. Buffalo Boys

12.

 

The Just Dishin Hockey Saturday Division Tin, Aluminum, Iron

1. Pt Earls

2. Putin it Backdoor

3. Fighting Walrus

4. Stay Saucey

5. Knights

6. Chuck Norris

7. 

8. 

 

League News

Sponsors and Supporters