View All Scores

Game Preview

9 FLYERS vs. 6 WHALERS

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 1:00PM

1:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Epic Center
Williamsville, NY

Rosters and Season Stats

9 FLYERS

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Stewart, Rocky62211330210
26Szpilewski, Steven6106160010
17Davidson, Brett6210120002
8Gilmartin, Brian547110002
16Vitali, Jon63690000
20Lynch, Jonathan62680000
88Davidson, Shawn62460002
97Liberg, Dan53360000
27Foulis, Steve60220000
99Points, Unaccounted 61120000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
27Foulis, Steve6270240175471287.830.7310

6 WHALERS

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
13Cavanaugh, Russel679160000
32Metro, Alec678151012
11Campbell, Greg6102120012
21Ray, Chris675121014
19Zobrist, David64260010
9Drozd, Jason60550002
10Lapiana, Anthony62350002
26Schneider, Wesley60220000
1Wawrzyczek, Mike60110000
28Clark, George50110000
99Points, Unaccounted 61010000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Wawrzyczek, Mike6270510165201453.330.8790

Sponsors and Supporters