View All Scores

Game Preview

3 AVALANCHE vs. 2 CANUCKS

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 5:00PM

5:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Epic Center
Williamsville, NY

Rosters and Season Stats

3 AVALANCHE

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
40Augustyn, Eric6117180000
8Day, Greg688160002
29Eager, Patrick639120000
9Denman, Steve655100010
23Freier, Ron655101000
21Prinzbach, Dave50440000
52Napier, Chris61340000
99Points, Unaccounted 64040010
33Galucki, Adam60220000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33Galucki, Adam6270240164501148.330.6950

2 CANUCKS

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Manzella, Matthew6310130000
9Bennett, Casey6102120000
16Poczkalski, Kenny65270020
23Marchiano, Derek63470002
44Poczkalski, Brian63250002
19Mikrut, Damian61230000
96Hopkins, Jim60330000
33Laraiso, Joe60220000
43Nadler, Ben60220000
1Urban, Paul60110000
99Points, Unaccounted 60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Urban, Paul6270240195441517.330.7740

Sponsors and Supporters