View All Scores

Game Preview

5 NORDIQUES vs. 1 SABRES

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 8:00PM

8:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Epic Center
Williamsville, NY

Rosters and Season Stats

5 NORDIQUES

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
91Jessie, Kyle699180012
16Miller, Shawn6410140000
72Babiarz, Matthew667130020
9Katilus, Jamie666121020
8Orrick, Jesse66391010
23Territo, Chris62680000
55Wisniewski, Dale62680000
19Smith, Jt51560000
21Gould, Zach63360000
10Cook, Kevin61450000
33Buckley, Brian60220000
99Points, Unaccounted 61010002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33Buckley, Brian6270600154191353.170.8771

1 SABRES

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
77Schiffman, Jake5414180000
10Brauza, Stephen6413170000
52Rogers, Brendan596150010
7Dalporto, Sam649130000
11Niwinski, Jim683111010
89Miano, Chris65160002
16Stives, Matt51450000
32Valentine, Corey53250000
25Baker, Adam54040000
25Koch, Tristan60440002
27Schumacher, Matt51340000
99Points, Unaccounted 61010000
31Patrick, Matt60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Patrick, Matt6285240169451247.110.7340

Sponsors and Supporters