30 & Over Rosters POSTED
Rosters, Week 1 Schedule, & Info
May 7th, 2021 at 1:46AM October 1st, 2022 4:08AM*Schedules will be posted in the schedule section
*Teams are not final and are subject to change
*Please arrive 20-30 mins early for first game this week and next week at The Northtown Center to recieve jerseys and whoever still needs to register.
* Most of the Teams have 9 skaters. We are going to make the periods a bit longer and move to hour time slots for 30+ to offset the extra skater. (Didnt have enough for 12 teams and couldnt do 11 teams due to having byes)
* Starting in 3rd week 5/26 games will be at the Cheektowaga Rec Center starting at 6pm
Week 1 Schedule (NORTHTOWN)
Weds 5/12
820 pm - Team 1 vs. Team 2
920 pm - Team 3 vs. Team 4
Week 2 Schedule (NORTHTOWN)
Weds 5/19
820 pm - Team 6 vs. Team 9
920 pm - Team 5 vs. Team 10
1020 pm - Team 7 vs. Team 8
Team #1
1. Jesse Orrick -captain
2. Dale Wisniewski
3. Andrew Clark
4. Kevin Cook
5. Keith House
6. Josh Wendt
7. William Essrow
8. Gary Benzee
G - Eric Augustyn
Team #2
1. Greg Day
2. Joe Costrino
3. Chris Napier
4. Duane Steinel
5. Dan Liberg - captain
6. Mark Paradowski
7. Brian Gilmartin
8. Sydney Horn
9. Sean Gural
G - Ryan Handley
Team #3
1. Dennis Scovazzzo - captain
2. Jim Scovazzo
3. Carl Hoefert
4. Nick Tiedeman
5. Mark Deapolis
6. Peter Nowak
7. Dan Baney
8. Ryan Herion
9. Andrew Esthimer
G - Jason Carpentieri
Team #4
1. Rocky Stewart - captain
2. Shawn Davidson
3. Brett Davidson
4. Tom Long
5. Matt Schumacher
6. Dan Miller
7. Damian Mikrut
8. Eric Augustyn
9. Amber Rivera
G - Kale Crum
Team #5
1. Jeff Czwojdak - captain
2. Mike Wawaryczek
3. Jeremy Evans
4. Greg Campbell
5. Chuck Villafranca
6. Bryan Murphy
7. Mike Rizzo
8. Brian Rathman
9. Ryan Burgess
G -
Team #6
1. Aaron Carroll
2. Jacob Russell
3. Nicolas Shuskie
4. Cody Harenza
5. Joe Gladnick - captain
6. Jimmy Mallare
7. Michael Glauber
8. Justin Anzalone
9. Craig Heftka
G - Jason Biber
Team #7
1. Andrew Menzies - captain
2. Sean Menzies
3. Dale Menzies
4. Scott Mason
5. Chris Russo
6. Doug Fraser
7. Jim Hopkins
8. Matt Manzella
9. Emily Koch
G - Matt DayFart
Team #8
1. Jay Miller
2. Alex Peters
3. Ara Rustowicz
4. Josh Rustowicz
5. Tyler Fullington
6. Michael Babcock
7. Matt Babiarz
8. Shawn Miller
9. John Busalachi
G - Brian Buckley - captain
Team #9
1. Glen Waldron
2. Drew Waldron
3. Mike Wood
4. Dan Langendorfer
5. Charles King
6. Chris Milleville
7. Mike Edmunds
8. Michael Costello
G - Tom Seigal - captain
Team #10
1. Adam Rainy
2. Jeffrey Surdel
3. Bob Wolfe - captain
4. Brendan Bowers
5. Joe Martucci
6. Matt Szczepanski
7. Ron Corp
8. Charles Garlock
G - Tony Porter