GOD
- Catches
- Left
- Hometown
- Marilla, NY
- Age
- 36
About
Eric "BP Wiggles, Wernstein, Wern-Dog" Werner played two season as goalie for UB and lost just one game. Now head coach, he is know for his mohawks and less then acceptable attire on the bench. He also once ate two dozen calms before a game.
FALL 2021 Season
Godspeed · W/T · Regular Season
- GP 2nd of 45
- 9
- Goals 39th of 45
- 1
- Assists 38th of 45
- 1
- Points 39th of 45
- 2
- PPG
- 0
- PIM 9th of 45
- 2
Career
56 seasons · Regular Season
- GP 23rd of 807
- 297
- Wins 23rd of 807
- 164
- GAA
- 6.79
- SV%
- .788
- Shutouts 46th of 807
- 1
- Saves 24th of 807
- 7,703
Career Statistics
Goaltending
| Season | Team | Division | GP | Min | W | L | T | SA | GA | SVS | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMMER 2026 | GOD GodspeedTueIr | TueIr | 13 | 602 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 449 | 94 | 355 | 7.03 | .791 | 0 |
| SUMMER 2024 | SPA Space CowboysBrnz | Brnz | 11 | 510 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 392 | 113 | 279 | 9.97 | .712 | 0 |
| FALL 2023 | BIL Bills RedMElte | MElte | 10 | 450 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 314 | 60 | 254 | 6.00 | .809 | 0 |
| SUMMER 2021 | JR JR Wings LegendsPRO | PRO | 8 | 360 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 283 | 65 | 218 | 8.13 | .770 | 0 |
| Winter 2021 | LEM Lemon PartySuBrz | SuBrz | 9 | 465 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 392 | 51 | 341 | 4.93 | .870 | 0 |
| Fall/Winter 20 | GOD GodspeedMoCpr | MoCpr | 10 | 465 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 323 | 57 | 266 | 5.52 | .824 | 0 |
| WINTER 2020 | LRN LRNKWThuC | WThuC | 4 | 195 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 20 | 104 | 4.62 | .839 | 0 |
| SUMMER 2019 | JAC JackalsTueSv | TueSv | 13 | 615 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 475 | 142 | 333 | 10.39 | .701 | 0 |
| Fall WNYSA18/19 | VekHaaksWTtin | WTtin | 8 | 360 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 244 | 72 | 172 | 9.00 | .705 | 0 |
| Summer 2018 | JAC JackalsTueSv | TueSv | 14 | 660 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 538 | 136 | 402 | 9.27 | .747 | 0 |
| Summer 2017 | JAC JackalsTueSv | TueSv | 9 | 435 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 313 | 68 | 245 | 7.03 | .783 | 0 |
| Summer 2016 | JAC JackalsTueSv | TueSv | 14 | 660 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 431 | 85 | 346 | 5.79 | .803 | 0 |
| Winter 2016 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 10 | 480 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 322 | 72 | 250 | 6.75 | .776 | 0 |
| Summer 2015 | STE Steel (silver)TueSv | TueSv | 14 | 630 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 427 | 82 | 345 | 5.86 | .808 | 0 |
| Winter 2015 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 11 | 495 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 352 | 82 | 270 | 7.46 | .767 | 0 |
| Fall 2014 | DEL Delta SexysHCCpr | HCCpr | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 9.00 | .769 | 0 |
| Fall 2014 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 11 | 495 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 321 | 64 | 257 | 5.82 | .801 | 0 |
| Summer 2014 | PEA Peanut Butter & CellyTueAL | TueAL | 13 | 615 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 399 | 76 | 323 | 5.56 | .809 | 0 |
| Summer 2014 | USU Usual SuspectsTueSv | TueSv | 13 | 600 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 438 | 88 | 350 | 6.60 | .799 | 0 |
| Summer 2014 | BUF Buffalo SteelSunSv | SunSv | 10 | 480 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 307 | 75 | 232 | 7.03 | .756 | 0 |
| Spring 2014 | STE Steel (silver)RTslv | RTslv | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6.00 | .800 | 0 |
| Spring 2014 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 5 | 240 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 34 | 127 | 6.38 | .789 | 0 |
| Winter 13/14 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 6 | 285 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 181 | 38 | 143 | 6.00 | .790 | 0 |
| Fall 2013 | BUF Buffalo SteelMoCpr | MoCpr | 6 | 270 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 203 | 53 | 150 | 8.83 | .739 | 0 |
| Career | 297 | 13748 | 164 | 133 | 0 | 9776 | 2073 | 7703 | 6.79 | .788 | 1 | ||

VekHaaks








