View All Scores

2019 WNYRHL Summer Champs!

Click here to view our 2019 list of Champions!

 October 27th, 2019 at 11:01PM  November 2nd, 2019 5:26AM

Redcon One Friday 23u Division -

Champion: Mac Pac - 8

Robbie McNamara, David Christopher, Zach Donner, Patrick Jones, Blake Bennett, Anthony Angelo, Jon Kuwik

Finalist - Lumberjacks

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP - Jake Kaempf (Iron Sharks)

Just Dishin Top Dishman - David Christopher

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Matt Majeski

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Robbie McNamara


Redcon One Sunday Tin Division

Champions - Roller Daddies - 9

Ryan Snyder, Paul Matuszak, Paul Gasiecki, Thomas Klubek, Brandon Hassenbohler, Jacob Macchioni, Michael Steffan, Adam Strasser, Adam Westfield

Finalists  - Squirrel Nutz - 8

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP - Adam Brennan

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Anthony Jablonski

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Adam Strasser

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Paul Matuszak


Redcon One Sunday Aluminum Division

Champions - Buffalo Bumbles - 10

Travis Bull, Kevin Wayne, Adam Piekarski, Kevin Krawczyk, Nick Perna, Alex Blum, Austin Kneer, Nick Piekarski, Joseph Armetta

Hogs - Finalists - 7

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP - Nick Piekarski

Just Dishin Top Dishman -  Jacob Moore

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Brandon Green

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Joseph Armetta


Redcon One Sunday Iron Division

Champions - Fruit Booters - 4

Sean Tate, Stephen Brauza, Vincent Delano, Brian Mazurkiewicz, Keith Mazurkiewicz, Sean Mchugh, Justin Lucarelli, Nick Crapsi, Chris Eldridge

Finalists - Star Spangle Dangles - 3

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP - Kevin Dobson

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Josh Gidwitz

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Robert Bloomfield

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Vincent Delano


Redcon One Sunday Copper Division

Champions - Represent - 8

Charles Jordan, Colin Mckenzie, Sean Mckenzie, Nick Penberthy, Jake Joachimi, Jimmy Roberto, Will Stryker, Chris Jordan, Jim Rauh

Finalists - Outlandish Owls - 3

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP - Charles Jordan

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Jimmy Roberto

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Jon Kuwik

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Jim Rauh


Redcon One Sunday Bronze Division

Champions - Swoop Daddies - 3

Ryan Perkins, Kyle Kozlowski, Brian Hardy, Brenton Granville, Jason Klein, Jay Ciesielski, Brian Muscarella, Tommy McCollum, Emily Terranova

Finalists - 50 in 07 - 1

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Charles Jordan

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Rick Procknal

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Evan Korn

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Brian Muscarella


Redcon One Sunday Silver Division

Champions - Red Barons

Kyle Quick, Adam Kelly, Casey Deuser, Richard Harris, Josh Gidwitz, Jesse Hackett, Hunter Dickey, Kyle Adcock

Finalists - Shooting Blanks

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Kyle Quick

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Eric Glosser

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Kyle Adcock

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Jesse Hackett


Envious Tuesday Iron

Champions -Nickel City Narwhals - 7

Matt Dickinson, Matt Hyer, Dave Milbrand, Brendan Stuart, Ben Piatkowski, Shawn Allan, Jonathon Myers, Kyle Katz

Finalists - Four Lokomotive - 6

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Brad Stellrecht

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Matt Dickinson

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Kyle Katz

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Brendan Stuart


Envious Tuesday Copper

Champions - Panty Soup - 12

Eric Charlton, Joe Jacobi, Luke Hannon, Nick Bordonaro, Nick Angelo, Dan Feldman, Ron Femia, Matt Territo, Ryan Mura

Finalists - Team Rauh - 8

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Luke Hannon

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Nick Bordonaro

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Jim Rauh

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Joe Jacobi


Envious Tuesday Bronze

Champions - Flutter Shot - 6

Daniel Vrana, Eric Glosser, Sam Monin, Todd Lyness, Dave Wood, Kevin Euchich, Charles Jordan, Mike Dessoye, Nick Needham

Finalists - Bills Mafia - 5

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - William Trimper

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Adam Berecz

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Shane Irwin

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Nick Needham


Envious Tuesday Silver

Champions - Vegas - 10

Kyle Quick, Rich Harris, Blake Bennett, Shane Bennett, Robbie McNamara, David Christopher, Zach Rehbaum, Kyle Adcock

Finalists - Tallahassee Warthogs - 6

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Zach Zaepfel

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Eric Haak

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Shane Irwin

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Robbie McNamara


Molson Wednesday 30 & Over

Champions - Team Green Machine - 7

Greg Day, Chris Kibler, Matt Rajczak, Chris Milleville, Dan Langendorfer, Aria Hafezi, Brendan Bowers, Brian Coco, Paul Speilberger, Matt Dayfert

Finalists - Spin Doctors - 4

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Mike Villafranca

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Jesse Orrick

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Matthew Englart

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Brian Coco


Wednesday 13 & Under Division

Champions - Bardown Creative

 

Finalists - Flashpoint

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Jack Porter

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Jordan Brown

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Evan Frier

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Dan Martovek


Wednesday 18 & Under Division

Champions - WnyAmateurSports.com

Daniel Cirino, Lucas Neira, Maxx Donner, Lance VanDusen, Luke, Tomasik, Brett Beck, Dan Reif, Nick Reif, Dylan Horbett, Connor McCusker, Kenny Swain

Finalists - Vitamin Shoppe on Walden

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Hunter Dicky

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Donovan Hamilton

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Elek Wittman

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Dan Reif


Mon/Thurs Foil Division

Champions - Shootin Blanks - 8

Matthew Shaffer, Kyle Schuppenhauer, Edo Fioramonte, Andy Ranaletti, Jonathon Mercer, Matthew Zirnheld, Sean Hruby, Brian Bond, Ron Janese, Mark Hunter

Finalists - Sub Sonic Snails - 3

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Matthew Zirnheld

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Jay Miller

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Brian Bond

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Ron Janese


Mon/Thurs Tin Division

Champions - Goose Island Goal Diggers - 9

Glen Taylor, Michael Nero, Tom Occhino, Peter Todenhagen, Jeremy Blackchief, Jacque Austin, Paul Urban, Jeremy Janese, Matt Albanesi

Finalists - Nightman - 5

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Freddy House

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Alec Metro

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Jason Carpentieri

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Tom Occhino


Mon/Thurs Aluminum Division

Champions - Rolling Pucks - 7

Nick Needham, Collin Webb, Kevin Euchich, Matt Maline, Jeremy Brochey, Chris Carbone, Chris Jordan, Charles Jordan

Finalists - Deepen Cider - 4

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Matt Manns

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Nick Bordonaro

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Chris Powers

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Charles Jordan


Mon/Thurs Iron Division

Champions - Royal Wrister - 9

Jonathon Tessmer, Jake Schiffman, Lee Cross, Chris Powers, Adam Cross, Blaine Brock, Ryan Kocher, Gavin Kirkwood, Omry Bachan

Finalists - Short Sticks - 8

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - Gavin Kirkwood

Just Dishin Top Dishman - Brian Wasik

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Kevin Drum

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Adam Cross


Mon/Thurs Copper

Champions - Hamilton Mustangs - 8

Adam Brennan, Jason Leber, Randy Folaron, Nicholas Wylucki, Anthony Majewski, Ryan Moran, Matthew Shumate, Gavin Kirkwood, Tom Hale, Kevin Oconnor

Finalists - Manglers - 3

Summer Stock Hockey Co. League MVP  - William Trimper

Just Dishin Top Dishman - William Trimper

WNYamateursports.com Top Goalie - Jason Flowers

WNY Social Sports Championship MVP - Kevin Oconnor


 

League News

Sponsors and Supporters